FTTX Drop Flat Patch Cord

 

FTTH Drop Flat Patch Cord w/two FRP strength members.

FTTH optical fiber patch cord is comprised of 1 or 2 fibers in classical drop flat design, supports high speed and broadband telecommunications, and offers an ideal solution for the smaller fiber counts that are needed in the final sections of an optical network. Two parallel FRP strength members protect the optical fibers. The cable is completed with an LSOH jacket.

Features:

  • Compact and light weight
  • Low bending loss, ideal access cable in PON project
  • Drop flat easy for cable allocation

Compliances: 

  • ITU-T G657A1; ANSI/TIA 568.3-D; IEC-60332-1-2; RoHS

Specification:

  • Insertion loss: ≤ 0.3dB
  • Return loss: UPC≥50dB, APC≥60dB
  • Working wavelength: 1310-1550nm

Fiber Construction:

 

 

Ordering Information:

Part No.2171wxyyyz
DescriptionFTTH drop flat patch cord, w/two FRP strength members,G657A1, LSOH, black
w, connector type(A)1: SC/APC   4: LC/APC   6: SC/UPC   9: LC/UPC
x, connector type(B)1: SC/APC   4: LC/APC   6: SC/UPC   9: LC/UPC
yyy, length

010: 1.0m,  020: 2.0m,  030: 3.0m,  050: 5.0m,

100: 10m,   200: 20m,  001: 100m,  002: 200m

z, fiber count4: 1 core,    5: 2 cores

Open more information (click on the “+” sign below)

Structure & Environmental Characteristics
Mechanical Characteristics